Logo News Headline

   The class schedule for 2019-20 has been posted!  See our Registration webpage for details.

  Connections Events

Skip Navigation Links
Home
Classes 2019-20
Class Dates & Snow Policy
Registration
Add/Drop a Class
Fees Policy
Family Handbook
Jobs
TeachersExpand Teachers
Newsletters
Study Hall Rules
Monday Playroom Rules
Emergency Procedures
For FacilitatorsExpand For Facilitators
Events Calendar
Frequently Asked Questions
Other Groups
Classes 2018-19 & PriorExpand Classes 2018-19 & Prior
Our History
Directions
Contact Us
Donate
Classes 2019-2020

Wednesday Classes below

red puzzle Monday Classes:

Print Schedule
Class Descriptions
Ages refer to students' age on 9/1/19.


ROOM Sanctuary 119 127 128 129 201 204 218 227 228 229 230 231
TIME
9:00
-
10:00
Adv Band
9:40 Start
Chemistry
8:30 Start
Drama Adventure Playroom Sing Move Praise Hablo Espanol Math Alive Open Study Hall Inter Latin Artful Journeys Essay Writing Intro Lit Analysis Anatomy/ Phys
8:30 Start
11 & up 15 & up 6 - 9 0 - 7 8 - 11 5 - 7 4 - 6 6 & up 9 - 12 10 - 13 13 & up 14 & up 14 & up
Stangland Delaney Groves Coordinator Schmunk Norton Petersen   Reichlin Jarrell Wescott Hunter Travis
10:10
-
11:10
Adv Band con’t
9:40 Start
FIAR Geography Primary NonMusical Playroom By the Book Spanish 1 Narrative Numbers Open Study Hall Communication Artful Journeys Intro Essay HS English X
11 & up 5 - 7 9 - 13 0 - 7 4 - 6 13 & up 6 - 9 6 & up 14 & up 7 - 9 12 & up 14 & up
Stangland Bailey Groves Coordinator Wittenmyer Norton Petersen   Travis Jarrell Wescott Hunter
11:20
-
12:20
Beg Band
2 Days
Watercolor PE More Imagine Me Strength/ Stretch Girls Spanish 2 Concert Choir Open Study Hall Loving Lit Art 1 Research Report Essay Writing Alg 1 MathUSee
10 & up 12 & up 5 - 7 3 - 5 10 - 13 15 & up 12 & up   7 - 9 10 - 12 13 & up 14 & up 14 & up
Stangland Garcia Delaney Reichlin Travis Norton Schmunk   Smith Kuiper Wescott Hunter Marteeny
12:20
-
1:00
X X X X X X X Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:05
-
2:05
Adv Jazz Life Science Primary Musical Playroom Music Makers Wrld Spanish 1B Science Stories 2 Open Study Hall Beg Latin Needle & Thread Writing 1 w/IEW OT Joshua-Solomon Alg 2/Trig MathUSee
12:55 Start
11 & up 11 - 13 9 - 14 0 - 7 6 - 8 14 & up 7 - 9 6 & up 8 - 11 14 & up 10 - 12 14 & up 15 & up
Hall Delaney Groves Coordinator Schmunk Norton Duguay   Reichlin Meythaler Roetcisoender Munson Marteeny
2:15
-
3:15
Int Band
3:45 End
Chemistry
3:45 End
HS One Act X X X Science Explor Open Study Hall Drawing Art 2 Writing 2 w/IEW Photography Cross the Country
10 & up 15 & up 13 & up 9 - 11   12 & up 11 - 13 11 - 13 14 & up 8 - 12
Stangland Delaney Groves Duguay   Garcia Kuiper Roetcisoender Heald Renkema

Piano Lessons are available throughout the day.





Monday Classes above

blue puzzle Wednesday Classes:

Print Schedule
Class Descriptions
Ages refer to students' age on 9/1/19.


ROOM 110 112 113 114 124 126 177 178 210/211 212 224 225 226
TIME
9:00
-
10:00
Pre-Alg MathUSee Clg Prep Reading Physics Creative Lettering Honor Choir X Quiet Study Hall Pre-Calc
8:50 Start
Marine Biology
8:30 Start
Open Study Hall American Gov’t Drama Improv X
13 & up 15 & up 15 & up 12 & up 14 & up   16 & up 14 & up   14 & up 11 & up
Marteeny Lorelli Binz Jarrell Schmunk   Roetcisoender Adler   Banks Groves
10:10
-
11:10
Electronics Clg Prep Writing Illustr Journaling Modern Crafting Bodyworks Chron of Contin Quiet Study Hall Geometry Astronomy Open Study Hall Modern World Hist Public Speaking Latin III
12 & up 15 & up 14 & up 11 - 13 9 - 11 12 - 14   15 & up 11 - 13   14 & up 13 & up 14 & up
Morin Lorelli Zieger Johnson Duguay Carrier   Roetcisoender Adler   Banks Froelich Reichlin
11:20
-
12:20
Arduino HS Prep Writing Christian Hist Modern Crafting Beg Band-Day 2
2 Days
Life at the Core Quiet Study Hall WA State Wise Forensic Science Open Study Hall US History Scene Study Latin II
12 & up 12 - 14 14 & up 14 & up 10 & up 14 & up   9 - 11 15 & up   14 & up 14 & up 13 & up
Morin Lorelli Binz Johnson Stangland Carrier   Gillam Adler   Banks Groves Reichlin
12:20
-
1:00
X X X X X X Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch X X
1:05
-
2:05
Illustr Journaling Short Stories Works CS Lewis Anatomy & Phys Jazz Combo Yearbook
12:55 Start
Quiet Study Hall Alg 2
12:55 Start
Physical Science Open Study Hall Latin I Music Review Meaningful Math
11 - 13 14 & up 14 & up 9 - 12 11 & up 14 & up   15 & up 12 - 15   12 & up 12 & up 8 - 11
Zieger Lorelli Binz Renkema Stangland Grace   Levari Adler   Reichlin Groves Petersen
2:15
-
3:15
Electricity/ Magnetism X Gov’t & Econ Modern History Int Jazz Band Proverbs 31 Girls Quiet Study Hall Algebra 1 Biology
3:45 End
Open Study Hall X HS Musical
3:30 End
French 1A
11 - 14 14 & up 12 - 14 10 & up 13 - 16   14 & up 14 & up   15 & up 13 & up
Morin Binz Renkema Stangland Gillam   Levari Adler   Groves Froelich

Piano Lessons are available throughout the day.




Send email to webdude@homeschool-connections.com with questions or comments about this site.
Copyright © 2004-2019 Homeschool Connections